Branding

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Faculty & Staff Directory

Staff

Admin

Mrs. Marie Beckum

Titles: Summer Programs Director

Mr. Matthew Grillo

Titles: Dean of Students, Director of Residential Life

Ms. Erica Jortberg

Titles: College Counselor

Mr. Michael Lambert

Titles: Chief Operating Officer, Engineering Instructor, Treasurer

Mrs. Deborah McGann

Titles: Dean of Faculty, Chemistry Instructor

Mr. Luke Shorty

Titles: Executive Director, Clerk, Member

Mr. Alan Whittemore

Titles: Dean of Enrollment Management

Humanities

Mrs. Cynthia Berube

Humanities

Mr. J. Donald Cyr

Fine Arts, Social Science

Mr. Jason Desneiges

World Languages

Ms. Hyosun 'Sunny' Hong

World Languages

Dr. Zhu-qi Lu

World Languages

Mr. Michael McCartney

Humanities, Health & Fitness, Social Science

Mr. Gerard O'Keefe

Humanities

Mr. Andrew Parker

Residential Life, Fine Arts

Mr. Andrew Sullivan

Fine Arts

Mr. Mark Tasker

Social Science

Mrs. Huidu Zhang

World Languages

Mathematics

Mr. Lee T. 'Pete' Pedersen

Mathematics

Dr. Mark Rhodes

Mathematics

Mrs. Miriam Rhodes

Mathematics

Mr. Todd Smith

Mathematics

Residential Life

Mr. Matthew Bartlett

Email:

Ms. Jessica Damboise

Email:

Mr. Matthew Grillo

Email:

Mr. Jon Hamilton

Email:

Ms. Mariah Havens

Email:

Mr. Ryan McDonald

Email:

Mr. Andrew Parker

Email:

Ms. Elizabeth Pelkey

Email:

Ms. M. Katie Perez

Email:

Mr. James Robertson

Email:

Science

Mr. Lawrence Berz

Science

Mr. David Dougan

Science

Dr. Debbie Eustis-Grandy

Board of Trustees, Science

Dr. Gregory Hamlin

Computer Science, Technology

Mrs. Deborah McGann

Science, Administration

Mrs. Tracy Meyer

Science

Support

Mr. Larry Adams

Maintenance Supervisor

Mrs. Danielle Deschaine

Executive Assistant to Executive Director

Mr. Tadd Devoe

Information Technology

Mr. Tom Dion

Part Time Custodian

Mrs. Cindy Farley

Registrar, Administrative Assistant

Ms. Lisa Gardiner

Accountant

Mr. Louis Houlton

Part Time Custodian

Mr. Philip Long

IT Director

Mr. Dave Martin

Custodian/Maintenance

Mrs. Tracy Moore

Administrative Assistant, Receptionist

Mrs. Norma O'Keefe

Academic Support Coordinator/504 Coordinator, Special Education Consultant

Ms. Janet Scott

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Heidi St. Peter

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Sarah Stackhouse

Administrative Assistant, Athletics Director, Advisor/Student & Prom

Board of Trustees

Mrs. Michelle Albert

Titles: Limestone Representative to RSU #39

Mrs. Catherine deLutio

Class of 97
Titles: Vice Chair

Dr. Debbie Eustis-Grandy

Titles: Department Chair, Biology Instructor, Faculty Representative

Mr. David Ferguson

Titles: Ferguson & Johnson PA

Mr. Scott Gilley

Titles: Student Representative to the Board

Ms. Dale Gordon

Titles: Nurse Practitioner, TAMC

Dr. David Haines

Titles: Honorary Member

Dr. Jason Johnston

Titles: Associate Professor of Wildlife Ecology, University of Maine at Presque Isle, Chair, Arts & Sciences

Mr. Jason Judd

Class of 00
Titles: Chair, Program Director, Educate Maine

Mr. David King

Titles: Limestone Community Representative, Director

Mr. Michael Lambert

Titles: Chief Operating Officer, Engineering Instructor, Treasurer

Dr. James Patterson

Titles: Honorary Member

Dr. Jerome Pieh

Titles: Director

Mr. Luke Shorty

Class of 1998
Titles: Executive Director, Clerk, Member

Dr. Walter Specht

Titles: Principal Technical Development Specialist, Retired

Mr. Frederick Woodman

Titles: United Technologies Center-Region #4, Director

Dr. Charles Wray

Titles: Mount Desert Island Biological Laboratory

Board of Visitors

Dana Connors

President, Maine State Chamber of Commerce

Susan Corbett

Founder & CEO, Axiom Technologies

Kris Doody

CEO, Cary Medical Center

Dana Humphrey

Dean, College of Engineering at Univ. of Maine

Charles (Wick) Johnson

President, Kennebec Technologies

Meredith Jones

President & CEO, Maine Community Foundation

Laurie Lachance

President, Thomas College

Dora Anne Mills, MD, MPH, FAAP

Vice President for Clinical Affairs, University of New England

John Rohman

Former CEO, WBRC Architects/Engineers

John Rowe

Chairman & CEO, Exelon Corporation

Kerri Seitz

President & CEO, FHC Inc.

Dr. Donald Zillman

University of Maine School of Law

Foundation

Mr. Douglas Baston

Titles: Chair, MSSM Foundation, North Atlantic Energy Advisors

Ms. Sylena Bradeen Lowry

Titles: Lowry Environmental Engineering, Inc.

Mrs. Amanda Brinkman-Parker

Class of 2007
Titles: MSSM Alumna, Florida Institute of Technology

Mr. Clark Copelin

Class of 1998
Titles: Associate, Albert B. Glickman & Associates - New York

Mr. Michael Edgecomb

Titles: Time Warner Cable New England Division

Dr. W. Gregory Feero

Titles: Family Practice/Maine General

Dr. David Haines

Titles: Honorary Member

Dr. Rick Hobbs

Titles: Plum Blossom Acupuncture

Mr. David King

Titles: Limestone Community Representative, Director

Mr. Frank McElwain

Titles: Superintendent of Schools/RSU#39, Retired

Mrs. Melani McGuire

Titles: Bates College

Dr. Jerome Pieh

Titles: Director

Mrs. Elizabeth Reuthe

Titles: Elizabeth Reuthe Associates, Inc.

Mr. Luke Shorty

Class of 1998
Titles: Executive Director, Clerk, Member

Mr. Jeremy Shute

Titles: Vice-Chair, Alumni Association Representative

Ms. Mary Thron

Titles: Mary Thron, EA
Powered by Finalsite