Branding

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Directory

Staff

Administration

Mr David Pearson

Titles: Executive Director, Clerk of the Board of Trustees, Foundation Secretary

Mrs. Marie Beckum

Titles: Business Manager, Human Resources Officer

Mr. Matthew Grillo

Titles: Dean of Students

Mr. Philip Long

Titles: Director of Technology

Mrs. Deborah McGann

Titles: Dean of Faculty, Science Instructor

Mrs. Sarah Stackhouse

Titles: Director of Student Activities, Athletics and Transportation

Mr. Alan Whittemore

Titles: Dean of Enrollment Management

Faculty

Mrs. Cynthia Berube

Titles: English and Fine Arts Department Chair, English Instructor
Email:

Dr. Debbie Eustis-Grandy

Titles: Science Department Chair, Biology Instructor
Email:

Mrs. Deborah McGann

Titles: Dean of Faculty, Science Instructor
Email:

Dr. Mark Rhodes

Titles: Mathematics Department Chair, Mathematics Instructor
Email:

Mr. Mark Tasker

Titles: Social Science and World Language Department Chair, Social Science Instructor, Jazz Combo Director
Email:

Dr. Richard Barrans

Titles: Physics Instructor
Email:

Mrs. Cynthia Berube

Titles: English and Fine Arts Department Chair, English Instructor
Email:

Mr. Lawrence Berz

Titles: Astronomy Instructor
Email:

Dr. Helana Brigman

Titles: English Instructor
Email:

Mr. Jason Desneiges

Titles: French Instructor
Email:

Mr. David Dougan

Titles: Chemistry Instructor, Chemical Hygiene Officer
Email:

Dr. Anders Gårdestig

Titles: Physics Instructor, Computer Science Instructor
Email:

Mr. Jon Hamilton

Titles: Health Instructor
Email:

Dr. Gregory Hamlin

Titles: Computer Science Instructor
Email:

Ms. Hyosun 'Sunny Hong

Titles: Spanish Instructor
Email:

Ms Amber Jeskey

Titles: International Coordinator/ESL Instructor
Email:

Dr. Zhu-qi Lu

Titles: Chinese Instructor
Email:

Mr. Michael McCartney

Titles: English Instructor
Email:

Mr. Daniel Melega

Titles: Humanities Instructor, Faculty Representative to the Board of Trustees
Email:

Mrs. Tracy Meyer

Titles: Chemistry Instructor
Email:

Mr. Gerard O'Keefe

Titles: Psychology Instructor
Email:

Mr. Andrew Parker

Titles: Senior Residential Instructor, Yearbook Advisor
Email:

Dr. Eitan Pechenick

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Email:

Mrs. Miriam Rhodes

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Email:

Mr. Anthony Scott

Titles: English Instructor
Email:

Mr. Todd Smith

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Email:

Mr. Andrew Sullivan

Titles: Music Instructor
Email:

Mrs. Huidu Zhang

Titles: Chinese Instructor
Email:

college counseling

Ms. Erica Jortberg

College Counselor

Health Services

There are no constituents to display

Residential Life

Mr. Matthew Grillo

Titles: Dean of Students
Email:

Ms. Elizabeth Pelkey

Titles: Director of Residential Life
Email:

Mrs. Sarah Stackhouse

Titles: Director of Student Activities, Athletics and Transportation
Email:

Mr. Matthew Bartlett

Titles: Senior Residential Instructor
Email:

Mr. Mitchell Bartlett

Titles: Residential Instructor
Email:

Ms. Mariah Havens

Titles: Residential Instructor, Downstate Transportation Coordinator
Email:

Mr. Andrew Parker

Titles: Senior Residential Instructor, Yearbook Advisor
Email:

Ms. M. Katie Perez

Titles: Residential Instructor, Boffer Instructor, RA Program Coordinator
Email:

Athletics

Mrs. Sarah Stackhouse

Titles: Director of Student Activities, Athletics and Transportation
Email:

Support

Mr. Larry Adams

Titles: Maintenance Supervisor
Email:

Mr. Philip Long

Titles: Director of Technology
Email:

Mr. Ryan McDonald

Titles: Summer Camp Director, PR Coordinator
Email:

Mrs. Sarah Stackhouse

Titles: Director of Student Activities, Athletics and Transportation
Email:

Mrs. Danielle Deschaine

Executive Assistant to Executive Director

Mr. Tadd Devoe

Information Technology, Webmaster

Mrs. Cindy Farley

Registrar, Administrative Assistant to the Deans

Ms. Lisa Gardiner

Accountant

Ms Amber Jeskey

International Coordinator/ESL Instructor

Mr. Dave Martin

Custodian/Maintenance

Mrs. Tracy Moore

Administrative Assistant to the Business Manager and Summer Camp Programs, Receptionist

Mrs. Norma O'Keefe

Academic Support Coordinator/504 Coordinator, Special Education Consultant

Ms. Janet Scott

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Heidi St. Peter

Bookkeeper

Board of Trustees

Mrs. Michelle Albert

Titles: Limestone Representative to RSU #39

Ms. Joanne Allen

Titles: School Finance and Operations Department of Education

Mr. Matthew Anderson

Titles: Estimating Manager, Cianbro

Mr. Thomas Bolen

Titles: Engineer, Sappi

Mr. David Coit

Titles: Founder & Managing Director North Atlantic Capital

Mr. David Ferguson

Titles: Chair, Ferguson & Johnson PA

Dr. David Haines

Titles: Honorary Member

Mr. John Herweh

Titles: MBA, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, MMG Insurance

Mr. Jason Judd

Class of 00
Titles: Program Director, Educate Maine

Mr. David King

Titles: Limestone Community Representative, Foundation Treasurer

Ms. Charlotte McCulloh

Titles: Student Representative to the Board Maine School of Science and Mathematics

Mr. Daniel Melega

Titles: Humanities Instructor, Faculty Representative to the Board of Trustees

Dr. James Patterson

Titles: Honorary Member

Mr David Pearson

Titles: Executive Director, Clerk of the Board of Trustees, Foundation Secretary

Dr. Jerome Pieh

Titles: Retired, Isaacson, Miller

Mrs. Marian Reagan

Titles: Treasurer

Dr. Raymond Rice

Titles: Vice-Chair, President & Provost University of Maine Presque Isle

Dr. Charles Wray

Titles: Mount Desert Island Biological Laboratory

Board of Visitors

Dana Connors

President, Maine State Chamber of Commerce

Susan Corbett

Founder & CEO, Axiom Technologies

Kris Doody

CEO, Cary Medical Center

Dana Humphrey

Dean, College of Engineering at Univ. of Maine

Charles (Wick) Johnson

President, Kennebec Technologies

Meredith Jones

President & CEO, Maine Community Foundation

Laurie Lachance

President, Thomas College

Dora Anne Mills, MD, MPH, FAAP

Vice President for Clinical Affairs, University of New England

John Rohman

Former CEO, WBRC Architects/Engineers

John Rowe

Chairman & CEO, Exelon Corporation

Kerri Seitz

President & CEO, FHC Inc.

Dr. Donald Zillman

University of Maine School of Law

Foundation

Mr. Douglas Baston

Titles: Chair, North Atlantic Energy Company

Mr. Clark Copelin

Class of 1998
Titles: Albert B. Glickman & Associates

Ms. Debra Deal

Titles: MSSM Parent

Dr. David Haines

Titles: Honorary Member

Mr. David King

Titles: Limestone Community Representative, Foundation Treasurer

Mr David Pearson

Titles: Executive Director, Clerk of the Board of Trustees, Foundation Secretary

Dr. Jerome Pieh

Titles: Retired, Isaacson, Miller

Mrs. Elizabeth Reuthe

Titles: Elizabeth Reuthe Associates, Inc.

Mr. Jeremy Shute

Class of 1998
Titles: Vice-Chair

Ms. Mary Thron

Titles: Mary Thron, EA

Ms Kristen Wells

Titles: Administrative Director